PRIVACY POLICY

The purpose of this policy is to inform data subjects about the various processing carried out by this organization through the website and affecting their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE

ENDEKA SPORTS SL, domiciled in C/ LA CALA Nº 5 (08206 SABADELL) BARCELONA, with NIF B64801087, contact telephone and e-mail info@endekasports.com.

2. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

USERS/NAVIGATORS OF THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY’S WEBSITE

We will process the personal data provided to:

  • To attend to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated in the web page.
  • To understand the behavior of the surfer within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks to our website.
  • Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • Protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.
  • Where appropriate, sending commercial communications relating to goods or services that make up our business and / or news or newsletters related to our industry. Your refusal to provide us with the authorization will imply the impossibility of sending you information from the entity.
  • Where appropriate, manage their participation in contests and promotions carried out by the entity. Your refusal to provide us with the authorization will imply the impossibility to participate.
  • Where appropriate, send satisfaction and/or quality surveys. Your refusal to provide authorization will make it impossible for us to evaluate the service provided.

3. LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING

USERS/NAVIGATORS OF THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY’S WEBSITE

In the consent you have given us to process your data for the purposes indicated. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.

To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data.

In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and track record by preventing attacks on our website. In this case, the data subject may not refuse the processing of personal data, but may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in the “rights” section of this policy.

4. WEBSITE ADD-ONS AND TOOLS

Youtube
Our website uses plugins of the YouTube platform with technology provided by Google. Youtube will only associate your browsing behavior with your personal profile if you are logged in to your account. You can avoid this by logging out.

We recommend that you first carefully read our provider’s privacy policy by clicking here.

5. TIME LIMITS OR CRITERIA FOR DATA RETENTION

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.

Once the data are no longer necessary for the processing in question, they will be kept duly blocked in order to, if necessary, make them available to the competent Public Administrations and Bodies, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor’s Office, during the statute of limitations period for any actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the client and/or the conservation periods provided for by law.

6. AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND PROFILING

The website does not make automated decisions or create profiles.

7. TARGET

For the duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization may transfer your data to the following recipients:

  • Judges and Courts.
  • State Security Forces and Corps.
  • Other competent public authorities or bodies, when the data controller has a legal obligation to provide the personal data.
  • If applicable, to those Data Processors that provide services to us.

8. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

The organization does not make any International Data Transfer. In the event that international data transfers are subsequently necessary, the degree of protection of the destination country will be verified and the guarantees required by the regulations will be adopted.

9. SOCIAL NETWORKS

In order to make you participate in our activity, and so that you can be aware of our news, we inform you that ENDEKA SPORTS SL has created a profile on Social Networks.

All users have the opportunity to join our social networks or groups. However, you should keep in mind that, unless we request your data directly (for example, through marketing actions, contests, promotions, or any other valid way), your data will belong to the corresponding Social Network, so we recommend that you carefully read its terms of use and privacy policies, as well as, make sure to configure your preferences regarding the processing of data.

Below, we detail the link to the privacy policy to the different Social Networks in which we have presence, so that you can access at all times to the privacy policies and configure your profile to ensure your privacy:

Facebook: https://es-es.facebook.com/privacy/policy/?entry_point=facebook_page_footer
Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy
LinkedIN: https://es.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/intl/ALL_es/howyoutubeworks/our-commitments/protecting-user-data/
Instagram: https://privacycenter.instagram.com/
TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/legal/page/eea/new-privacy-policy/es
Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy
Flickr: https://www.flickr.com/help/privacy
Google +: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

10. RIGHTS

Data subjects may request further information about the processing of their personal data as well as exercise, at any time and free of charge, the rights of access, rectification and erasure, as well as request that the processing of their personal data be restricted, object to the processing, request the portability of their personal data (whenever technically possible) or withdraw the consent given and, where appropriate, not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

To do so, you may use the forms provided by the organization, or send a letter to the postal address or e-mail address mentioned in the heading. For the appropriate purposes, we inform you that you may be asked for your ID card or any other similar document, in order to prove your identity, provided that this cannot be done by other less intrusive means.

In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency), through its website www.aepd.es.

11. VERACITY OF THE DATA

The interested party guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up to date; and undertakes to inform of any change regarding the data provided, through the channels provided for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. It shall be liable for any damage or harm, both direct and indirect, that it may cause as a consequence of the breach of this obligation.

In the event that the user provides data of third parties, he/she declares that he/she has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to provide them with the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any liability arising from failure to comply with this obligation.

12. MODIFICATIONS AND UPDATING

This privacy policy may be modified/updated according to the established legal requirements or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, or as a result of changes in our website. For this reason, we encourage users to periodically review our Privacy Policy.

If you have questions about this policy, you can contact ENDEKA SPORTS SL through the forms provided by the organization, or send a letter to the postal address or email address referenced in the heading.

CONTACTA

Puedes contactar con nosotros dejandonos un mensaje a través del siguiente formulario o llamado a uno de estos dos teléfonos.

(+34) 672 044 924 / (+34) 678 636 252

CONTACT

You can contact us by leaving us a message through the following form or by calling one of these two phone numbers.

(+34) 672 044 924 / (+34) 678 636 252

download summer dossier

Fill in your details and download the Costa Girona Cup Summer 2024 tournament dossier

costa girona cup
easter
17-18-19-20 APRIL 2025
costa girona cup
summer
27-28-29-30 June 2024
registration to costa girona cup easter

Teams must fill out the registration form; registration is on a first-come, first-served basis.

The organization will contact the responsible person indicated in the registration form to inform about all the steps to follow.

The deadline for registration is January 15 (inform the total number of people in the expedition – players / technical staff / accompanying persons).

The registration per team will be officially certified once 1500 Euros have been paid (250 Euros as registration fee per team and 1250 Euros on account of the participation fee) which will be deducted from the total payment to be made.

registration to costa girona cup summer

Teams must fill out the registration form; registration is on a first-come, first-served basis.

The organization will contact the responsible person indicated in the registration form to inform about all the steps to follow.

The deadline for registration is April 1st (inform the total number of people in the expedition – players / technical staff / accompanying persons).

The registration per team will be officially certified once 1500 Euros have been paid (250 Euros as registration fee per team and 1250 Euros on account of the participation fee) which will be deducted from the total payment to be made.

download EASTER dossier

Fill in your details and download the Costa Girona Cup 2025 Tournament dossier